Alma owns the exclusive right to advertise in the Tbilisi metro.
Advertising zones and types of Tbilisi Metro
Upper vestibule: Our advertising services in this part of the metro include non-standard banners, card holders and monitors.
The enclosed space in metro stations encourages people to pay more attention to the surrounding details, including banners, stickers, monitors, etc. This is facilitated by the waiting time and the fact that most of the time the phone does not work in the metro.
The results of a particular advertising campaign in the subway can be calculated more accurately than in the open space. The reason for this is that we have the opportunity to find out in live mode how many trips were made in this or that station.
About 40% of the population of Tbilisi use the metro, and more than 50% of them use it almost every day. Consequently, there is an opportunity to connect with a wider audience.
The success of an advertising campaign is largely determined by the effect of repetition. Since a large part of the population, about more than 400,000, commutes by subway every day, the same advertisement attracts their attention intensively, which makes the content memorable.
Contact Alma today and improve your brand visibility through advertising in metro stations.