Alma’s customers can advertise on buses in two leading cities of Georgia, Tbilisi and Batumi. Given the size of the cities, up to 1200 buses move in Tbilisi and about 900 – in Batumi. Therefore, bus advertising becomes visible to the most significant part of each city’s population every day.
In recent years, in Tbilisi and Batumi, the car park has been completely renewed, which positively improved the perception of advertising.
The main advantage of bus advertising is that it reaches different segments, which creates a broad target audience. Ultimately, the ad is delivered to every audience member with equal success. Approximately 150,000,000 bus trips are made per year.
choosing the suitable route scheme allows the advertising campaign to cover Tbilisi and Batumi fully.
Each bus covers an average of 15 laps daily, which creates an effect of repetition and is intensely imprinted in the viewer’s mind.
The bus advertisement is also distinguished by its quality construction type, which is made of static, high-quality, high-resolution material (Banner and sticker).